Vodafone Super Rugby AU Season Draw

· Super Rugby - AU
by Rugby Australia

To access match tickets to the 2020 Vodafone Super Rugby AU Fixtures please follow the below links: 

New South Wales Waratahs, Click Here

Queensland Reds, Click Here

Brumbies, Click Here

Melbourne Rebels, Click Here

Western Force, Click Here

Vodafone Super Rugby AU Season Draw

Round 1

Friday 3 July – Reds v Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 4 July – Brumbies v Rebels, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 7.15pm AEST

Round 2

Friday 10 July – Rebels v Reds, Brookvale Oval, Sydney – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 11 July – Waratahs v Western Force, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney – 7.15pm AEST

Round 3

Friday 17 July – Reds v Western Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 18 July – Waratahs v Brumbies, ANZ Stadium, Sydney – 7.15pm AEST

Round 4

Friday 24 July – Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 25 July – Western Force v Brumbies, Leichhardt Oval, Sydney – 7.15pm AEST

Round 5

Friday 31 July – Western Force v Rebels, Leichhardt Oval, Sydney - 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 1 August – Brumbies v Reds, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 7.15pm AEST

Round 6

Friday 7 August – Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 8 August – Waratahs v Reds, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney – 7.15pm AEST

Round 7

Friday 14 August – Western Force v Waratahs, HBF Park, Perth* - 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 15 August – Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – 7.15pm AEST

Round 8

Friday 21 August – Western Force v Reds, HBF Park, Perth* - 7.05pm AEST 

Saturday 22 August – Brumbies v Waratahs, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 7.15pm AEST

Round 9

Friday 28 August – Brumbies v Western Force, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 29 August – Waratahs v Rebels, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney – 7.15pm AEST

Round 10

Friday 4 September – Rebels v Western Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne* – 7.05pm AEST

Saturday 5 September – Reds v Brumbies, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – 7.15pm AEST

Qualifying Final (2 v 3)

Saturday 12 September

Final (1 v winner of Qualifying Final)

Saturday 19 September

*Venues subject to change