RugbyWA name an unchanged side against Brumbies Academy

by Harrison Wakeling

Rugby Australia's U18 academy fixtures will head back to Albury this weekend as RugbyWA look to continue their unbeaten streak when they take on the Brumbies Academy following a narrow 33-32 win over the Rebels on Friday.

RugbyWA have named an unchanged side following their clash against the Rebels, while the Brumbies have been eagerly awaiting their first hit out on home soil since march.

The match is scheduled to kick off at 12.00pm (AEST) at Murrayfield Oval in Albury and will be broadcast LIVE and FREE on RUGBY.com.au

Brumbies U18s Academy:

1) Luke Tudulu – Wests Juniors / Temora

2) Liki Chan-Tung – Wests Lions

3) Remsy Lemiso – St Edmund’s College

4) Zephania Tuinona – Queanbeyan Whites

5) Jed Stuart – St Edmund’s College

6) Sam Mickelson – Uni-Norths Owls

7) Ryan Jones – Marist College

8) Tom Hooper – Tuggeranong Vikings

9) Hamish Scott – Easts 

10) JD Lealiifano – Uni-Norths Owls

11) Daniel Shaw – St Edmund’s College

12) Tony Alofipo – Wests Juniors

13) Harry Buckley – St Edmund’s College

14) Miguel Fernandez – Uni-Norths Owls

15) Zac Ross – Royals 

16) Xavier Ward – St Edmund’s College

17) David Kirk – Uni-Norths Owls

18) Christian Mickelson – Uni-Norths Owls

19) Ted Pearson – Uni-Norths Owls

20) Patrick Maka – Wests Juniors

21) Eamon McCoola – St Edmund’s College

22) Harrison O'Connor – Marist College

23) Lotefia Tonga – Wests Juniors

RugbyWA U18s Academy:

1. Malakai Tuipolotu

2. Dante Tatafu

3. Maui Te Tana

4. Connor Seve

5. Solomone Likio

6. Jackson Bond

7. Darcy Hinkley

8. Alex Masibaka

9. Reece Anapu

10. Lochie Hardy

11. Oscar Anderson

12. Toso Pa

13. Mayson Hill

14. Caleb Beams

15. Winniata Cherrington

16. Joshua-James Kamizina-Heke

17. Zhaidayn Horo

18. Joshua Molombwa

19. Jhy Legg

20. Tiare Sugden

21. Jayden Nelson

22. Nat Stafford

23. Ethan Wilson

Match Officials

Referee: Brodie Ingram
Assistant Referees:  Reuben Keane & Kirra Burke

One last match will be held in mid-September before the competition finishes with a double-header at Ballymore on September 22.